MONTGOMERY, Ala. – The finals are in from this week’s high school football games:

Class 7A
Auburn 51, Jeff Davis 23
Austin 21, Grissom 13
Baker 17, Foley 0
Bob Jones 12, Gadsden City 7
Central-Phenix City 28, Opelika 0
Fairhope 45, Davidson 17
Hewitt-Trussville 44, Span Park 13
Hoover 48, Oak Mountain 20
Huntsville 35, Sparkman 26
James Clemens 47, Florence 33
Lee-Montgomery 27, Smiths Station 13
McGill-Toolen Catholic 17, Mary Montgomery 10 (2 OT)
Mountain Brook 28, Vestavia Hills 14
Prattville 46, Enterprise 28
Theodore 27, Alma Bryant 7
Thompson 35, Tuscaloosa County 0

Class 6A
Athens 37, Hazel Green 3
Bessemer City 32, Paul Bryant 13
Blount 27, Baldwin County 7
Carver-Montgomery 43, Dothan 7
Clay-Chalkville 56, Gardendale 14
Cullman 21, Albertville 0
Decatur 48, Lee-Huntville 14
Hueytown 57, Brookwood 0
Huffman 28, Pell City 14
Jackson-Olin 34, Carver-Birmingham 13
McAdory 32, Selma 16
Minor 26, Helena 19
Muscle Shoals 46, Mae Jemison 12
Northridge 35, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28
Northview 38, Russell County 23
Pinson Valley 28, Oxford 13
Saraland 35, Robertsdale 0
Shades Valley 35, Stanhope Elmore 28
Sidney Lanier 35, Park Crossing 28
Spanish Fort 49, B.C. Rain 12
St. Paul’s Episcopal 21, Gulf Shores 0
Wetumpka 23, Buckhorn 7

Class 5A
Alexandria 66, Crossville 14
Beauregard 41, Charles Henderson 26
Bibb County 35, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Boaz 35, Pisgah 14
Brewer 34, Madison County 3
Briarwood Christian 29, Wenonah 0
Carroll 21, Valley 17
Center Point 22, St. Clair County 7
Central-Clay County 41, Moody 7
Chilton County 23, Jemison 14
Citronelle 40, Faith Academy 14
Corner 46, Hamilton 0
Demopolis 30, Benjamin Russell 10
Dora 35, Lawrence County 29
Early County (GA) 20, Tallassee 13
East Limestone 28, Scottsboro 13
Etowah 42, Southside-Gadsden 0
Greenville 63, Rehobeth 7
Guntersville 27, Arab 13
Jasper 38, Hayden 12
John Carroll Catholic 26, Woodlawn 6
Madison Academy 42, Ardmore 10
Mortimer Jordan 12, Sylacauga 7
Munford 45, Springville 15
Pleasant Grove 38, Parker 33
Ramsay 28, Fairfield 0
Russellville 53, West Point 20
Sardis 43, Douglas 7
Satsuma 45, Wilcox Central 22
Shelby County 44, Marbury 18
Vigor 40, Jackson 6

Class 4A
American Christian 70, Montevallo 54
Ashford 48, B.T. Washington 14
Brooks 38, Rogers 34
Central-Florence 35, West Limestone 0
Cherokee County 22, White Plains 13
Childersburg 42, Handley 26
Dale County 39, Alabama Christian 38
DAR 61, West Morgan 33
Deshler 50, Wilson 0
Elmore County 42, Holtville 35 (OT)
Escambia County 46, W.S. Neal 14
Fairview 35, Priceville 0
Fayette County 24, Curry 0
Good Hope 50, Oak Grove 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 41, Andalusia 10
Hokes Bluff 28, Anniston 18
Lincoln 17, Talladega 7
Montgomery Catholic 28, Trinity Presbyterian 0
North Jackson 49, St. John Paul II Catholic 7
Northside 39, Cordova 22
Oneonta 39, Ashville 14
Randolph 41, Danville 6
Sipsey Valle 28, Dallas County 8
UMS-Wright 35, Clarke County 7
West Blocton 36, Greensboro 6
Williamson 56, Monroe County 0

Class 3A
Beulah 42, Southside-Selma 34
Colbert Heights 18, East Lawrence 6
Flomaton 45, St. Michael’s Catholic 6
Fultondale 23, Holly Pond 5
Geneva 49, Opp 33
Geraldine 47, New Hope 14
Gordo 46, Hale County 27
Greene County 38, Holt 19
Houston Academy 31, Straughn 7
J.B. Pennington 32, Locust Fork 14
Lauderdale County 48, Lexington 22
Mobile Christian 27, Thomasville 7
Montgomery Academy 43, Prattville Christian 13
Oakman 21, Carbon Hill 19
Phil Campbell 47, Vina 2
Piedmont 29, Weaver 21
Pike County 33, Wicksburg 29
Pike Road 31, Bullock County 28
Plainview 7, Sylvania 3
Providence Christian 31, Slocomb 14
Randolph County 32, B.B. Comer 6
Saint James 27, Dadeville 14
Saks 41. Pleasant Valley 14
Susan Moore 56, Brindlee Mountain 0
T.R. Miller 21, Bayside Academy 14
Vinemont 32, Hanceville 14
Walter Wellborn 40, Glencoe 0
Westminster Christian 60, Clements 14
Winfield 46, Lamar County 21

Class 2A
Abbeville 44, Houston County 17
Addison 42, Sheffield 7
Aliceville 54, Cold Springs 6
Ariton 42, Daleville 20
Belmont (MS) 21, Red Bay 14
Cedar  Bluff 40, Section 7
Colbert County 39, Hatton 14
Collinsville 50, Ider 20
Cottage Hill Christian 34, Chickasaw 12
Cottonwood 28, G.W. Long 13
Fyffe 55, Asbury 0
Geneva County 42, Barbour County 0
Highland Home 44, Samson 16
Horseshoe Bend 35, Central Coosa 12
Leroy 35, Washington County 20
Luverne 43, Central-Hayneville 0
New Brockton 28, Goshen 21
North Sand Mountain 48, Sand Rock 0
Ohatchee 37, Westbrook Christian 30
Ranburne 35, Cleveland 28
R.C. Hatch 50, Choctaw County 7
Southern Choctaw 52, J.U. Blacksher 14
Sumiton Christian 20, Southeastern 16
Tanner 64, Tharptown 14
Thorsby 48, Vincent 6
Winston County 40, Sulligent 35
Woodland 45, Gaston 38
Zion Chapel 41, Calhoun 6

Class 1A
Berry 33, Meek 15
Coosa Christian 54, Decatur Heritage 42
Elba 60, Florala 24
Falkville 19, R.A. Hubbard 6
Francis Marion 52, Ellwood Christian 0
Gaylesville 26, Valley Head 13
Georgiana 32, Brantley 15
Hackleburg 52, Shoals Christian 8
Holy Spirit Catholic 48, A.L. Johnson 16
Indiana School/Deaf 46, Alabama School/Deaf 0
J.F. Shields 28, Fruitdale 24
Lanett 42, Notasulga 0
Linden 32, Isabella 0
Loachapoka 14, Autaugaville 6
Lynn 44, Brilliant 0
Mars Hill Bible 63, Cherokee 6
Millry 35, McIntosh 14
Pickens County 7, Marion County 6
Pleasant Home 34, McKenzie 20
Ragland 53, Victory Christian 14
Red Level 41, Kinston 40
Scott Central (MS) 32, Sweet Water 6
South Lamar 28, Hubbertville 15
Spring Garden 16, Donoho 0
St. Luke’s Episcopal 34, Marengo 14
Wadley 57, Verbena 0
Waterloo 43, Phillips 18
Winterboro 39, Talladega County Central 12
Woodville 34, Appalachian 13

###

© 2018, SylacaugaNews.com/Marble City Media LLC/RadioAlabama. All Rights Reserved. RadioAlabama’s network -- (Yea!106.5 (& 98.3 HD2), 98.3 Fox FM, KiX 100.3 (& 1290 AM), 105.1 WRFS, and KiX 96.3 (& 1050 AM) -- along with SylacaugaNews.com reports local news around the clock and will keep you up-to-date during breaking news and weather. For real-time alerts from SylacaugaNews.com, text NEWS to 59925. Standard text message rates may apply. Click here to e-mail the reporter.