MONTGOMERY, Ala. – The high school football regular season has come to a close. Now, it is time for the first round of playoffs. Regionally, several local schools made the cut. Check out the standings and opponents below.

CLASS 7A

Jeff Davis (5-5) at McGill-Toolen (10-0)
Baker (6-4) at Enterprise (9-1)
Murphy (6-4) at Central-Phenix City (8-1)
Auburn (7-3) at Davidson (9-1)

Bob Jones (7-3) at Hoover (8-2)
Spain Park (8-2) at James Clemens (7-3)
Oak Mountain (3-7) at Hewitt-Trussville (10-0)
Gadsden City (5-5) at Mountain Brook (8-2)

CLASS 6A

Saraland (6-4) at Park Crossing (10-0)
Bessemer City (6-4) at Chelsea (8-2)
Dothan (4-6) at Blount (8-2)
Wetumpka (8-2) at McAdory (7-3)

Benjamin Russell (3-7) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (10-0)
Carver-Montgomery (5-5) at Spanish Fort (8-2)
Paul Bryant (4-6) at Opelika (9-1)
Daphne (8-2) at Sidney Lanier (8-2)

Homewood (5-5) at Minor (9-1)
Hartselle (8-2) at Albertville (8-2)
Clay-Chalkville (6-4) at Ramsay (8-2)
Cullman (6-4) at Decatur (9-1)

Pell City (6-4) at Austin (7-3)
Pinson Valley (7-3) at Jackson-Olin (8-2)
Muscle Shoals (5-5) at Oxford (10-0)
Hueytown (8-2) at Gardendale (7-3)

CLASS 5A

Citronelle (6-4) at Carroll-Ozark (10-0)
Sylacauga (8-2) at Calera (7-3)
BTW-Tuskegee (7-3) at Vigor (7-3)
Dallas Co. (6-4) at Beauregard (8-1)

Jemison (3-7) at Central-Clay Co. (8-2)
Charles Henderson (7-3) at St. Paul’s (7-3)
Lincoln (3-7) at Demopolis (7-3)
Jackson (6-3) at Eufaula (8-2)

Pleasant Grove (4-6) at Mortimer Jordan (8-2)
Jemison-Huntsville (6-4) at Etowah (8-2)
Corner (7-3) at Briarwood Chr. (9-1)
Guntersville (6-4) at Russellville (7-3)

Arab (6-4) at Brooks (8-2)
West Point (6-4) at Wenonah (7-2)
Lawrence Co. (5-5) at Scottsboro (10-0)
Fairfield (6-4) at Hayden (8-2)

CLASS 4A

Satsuma (6-4) at St. James (9-1)
Hale Co. (5-5) at Tallassee (7-3)
Alabama Chr. (4-6) at Andalusia (9-1)
Leeds (7-3) at Greensboro (5-5)

Munford (6-4) at Bibb Co. (7-3)
Montgomery Catholic (8-2) at Thomasville (7-2)
West Blocton (6-4) at Handley (8-2)
UMS-Wright (8-2) at Dale Co. (7-3)

Hokes Bluff (6-4) at Haleyville (9-1)
Wilson (8-2) at North Jackson (5-4)
Winfield (7-3) at Cherokee Co. (8-2)
Madison Co. (6-4) at West Limestone (9-1)

Randolph (6-4) at Rogers (10-0)
Cordova (8-2) at Jacksonville (8-1)
Central-Florence (5-5) at Madison Acad. (7-3)
Saks (6-4) at Fayette Co. (4-6)

CLASS 3A

Hillcrest-Evergreen (4-6) at Opp (9-1)
Oakman (6-4) at Montgomery Acad. (7-3)
Straughn (4-5) at Mobile Chr. (9-1)
Southside-Selma (7-3) at Montevallo (9-1)

Prattville Chr. (5-5) at Gordo (10-0)
Wicksburg (7-3) at T.R. Miller (8-2)
American Chr. (5-5) at Pike Co. (8-2)
Bayside Acad. (6-4) at Daleville (8-2)

Weaver (7-3) at Fultondale (8-2)
Lexington (7-3) at North Sand Mountain (6-4)
Holly Pond (6-4) at Piedmont (10-0)
Plainview (6-4) at Colbert Co. (8-2)

Geraldine (5-5) at Lauderdale Co. (6-4)
Locust Fork (7-3) at Ohatchee (9-1)
West Morgan (7-3) at Sylvania (7-3)
Randolph Co. (8-2) at J.B. Pennington (8-2)

CLASS 2A

J.U. Blacksher (5-5) at G.W. Long (9-0)
Keith (6-4) at New Brockton (6-4)
Abbeville (4-6) at Southern Choctaw (8-1)
Goshen (7-3) at Verbena (6-4)

Luverne (7-3) at Aliceville (9-1)
Ariton (6-4) at Leroy (7-3)
R.C. Hatch (5-5) at Elba (8-2)
Washington Co. (6-3) at Samson (6-4)

Horseshoe Bend (6-4) at Fyffe (10-0)
Red Bay (8-2) at Cleveland (7-3)
Collinsville (6-4) at LaFayette (10-0)
Cold Springs (5-5) at Sheffield (8-2)

West End (5-5) at Lamar Co. (6-4)
Gaston (6-4) at Lanett (8-2)
Sulligent (6-4) at Tanner (7-3)
Reeltown (6-4) at Sand Rock (8-2)

CLASS 1A

Millry (4-6) at Georgiana (10-0)
Winterboro (6-4) at Isabella (9-1)
Houston Co. (6-4) at Linden (10-0)
Notasulga (6-4) at Ragland (7-3)

Loachapoka (3-7) at Wadley (9-0)
McKenzie (7-3) at Sweet Water (7-2)
Talladega Co. Central (4-5) at Maplesville (9-0)
Marengo (6-4) at Brantley (6-4)

Berry (5-5) at Cedar Bluff (7-3)
Phillips (3-7) at Decatur Heritage (8-2)
Coosa Chr. (3-7) at Pickens Co. (7-3)
Sumiton Chr. (8-2) at Cherokee (5-5)

Lynn (7-3) at Hackleburg (8-2)
Woodville (5-5) at Hubbertville (8-1)
Shoals Chr. (3-7) at Addison (10-0)
South Lamar (6-4) at Spring Garden (9-1)